Netvibes.Com - Info netvibes.com

netvibes.com receives about 156,500 unique visitors and 250,400 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,262.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,176,494.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netvibes.com is ranked number 4,379 in the world and 0.0313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 193.189.143.34.

About - netvibes.com

Personal news aggregator with RSS and Atom support. Comes with a set of predefined news feeds.
Analyze and act on all the data that matters to your brand or business
How did netvibes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is netvibes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
156,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
250,400 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,379 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0313% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 26.9%27.8%450
United States 21.0%18.2%3725
Japan 19.0%17.9%1628
Spain 5.6%5.7%1760
Germany 5.5%5.0%3182
United Kingdom 5.1%5.9%2572
Italy 1.8%2.4%5027
Russian Federation 1.4%1.0%13639
India 1.3%1.6%19138
Canada 1.1%1.2%5358
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%1615
Belgium 1.1%1.4%1408
Austria 1.0%0.8%2332
Brazil 1.0%1.1%7536

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
netvibes.com
97.46%95.37%1.64
51wbfn-uwa.netvibes.com
1.68%1.15%1.1
eco.netvibes.com
0.62%0.71%1.9
cdn.netvibes.com
0.56%0.35%1.0
faq.netvibes.com
0.39%0.31%1.3
51yzce-uwa.netvibes.com
0.13%1.26%17
do***entation.netvibes.com
0.09%0.09%1.7
520t4i-uwa.netvibes.com
0.07%0.06%1.5
uwa.netvibes.com
0.07%0.11%2.5
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush netvibes.com
Domain:
  netvibes.com
Rank:
  86,047
Organic Keywords:
  38,224
Organic Traffic:
  10,743
Organic Cost:
  $5,345.00
Adwords Keywords:
  54
Adwords Traffic:
  27
Adwords Cost:
  $295.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
42,698
Total Backlinks:
  19,434,746
Follow Links:
  17,132,007
Nofollow Links:
  2,302,739
Referring Domains:
  65,763
Referring IPs:
  21,851

How socially engaged is netvibes.com?

Facebook:
  4,828
Google +:
  4,147
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  462,531
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much netvibes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,262.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$460,630.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 45,573$522.72
France 69,611$327.17
Japan 44,822$143.43
United Kingdom 14,774$92.04
Germany 12,520$60.47
Canada 3,005$21.06
Italy 6,010$20.97
Switzerland 3,005$18.24
Belgium 3,506$17.28
Spain 14,273$15.84
Austria 2,003$6.51
India 4,006$6.41
Russian Federation 2,504$5.08
Brazil 2,754$4.88

How much money do netvibes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$187.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,637.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,593.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,604
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
918,117
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,170,419
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,203$94.09
France 7,657$35.99
Germany 3,631$17.54
United Kingdom 2,364$14.73
Canada 751$5.27
Japan 1,345$4.30
Italy 1,022$3.57
Switzerland 541$3.28
Spain 2,712$3.01
Belgium 421$2.07
India 1,122$1.79
Austria 521$1.69
Russian Federation 150$0.30
Brazil 165$0.29

How much is netvibes.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,176,494.81

Where is netvibes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.189.143.34
ASN:
AS34948 
ISP:
Claranet France 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.189.143.34

How fast does netvibes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1598 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://netvibes.com/
http://www.netvibes.com/
http://mobile.netvibes.com/
http://mobile.netvibes.com/login

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobile.netvibes.com/css/netvibes.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 129.2KiB (91% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://mobile.netvibes.com/img/bg_gris_2x.png could save 121.1KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mobile.netvibes.com/img/logo_nv_2x.png could save 8.1KiB (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.netvibes.com/uwa/lib/UWA/assets/css/base/font/icons.woff (expiration not specified)
http://mobile.netvibes.com/css/netvibes.css (expiration not specified)
http://mobile.netvibes.com/img/bg_gris_2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://mobile.netvibes.com/img/logo_nv_2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 531B (39% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.netvibes.com/uwa/lib/UWA/assets/css/base/icons.css?v=1077 could save 531B (39% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Feed Readers/Web Based
WWW/Lecteurs de flux

What sites are related to netvibes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 22 Mar 2016 15:01:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lang=en_US; expires=Wed, 06-Apr-2016 15:01:57 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/
Location: /en
X-Men: nv32
X-slb: slb5
X-Powered-By: A Potato
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 22 Mar 2016 15:01:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Men: nv37
X-Cached: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 800
Mname ns1.typhon.net
Rname root.typhon.net
Serial Number 2013032848
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX cust6354-2.in.mailcontrol.com 800
MX cust6354-1.in.mailcontrol.com 800
TXT 800
A 193.189.143.34 800
NS ns2.typhon.net 800
NS ns1.typhon.net 800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-21
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mailclub.net...
Domain Name: NETVIBES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6676854_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.mailclub.net
Registrar URL: https://safebrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-25T02:31:34Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-21T06:40:48Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-21T06:41:23Z
Registrar: SafeBrands
Registrar IANA ID: 1290
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ADMINISTRATOR Domain
Registrant Organization: Dassault Systemes UK Ltd
Registrant Street: 9, Riley Court - Milburn Hill Road
Registrant City: COVENTRY
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: CV4 7HP
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2476857400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.2476857402
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: MALHERBE, Annabelle
Admin Organization: NETVIBES
Admin Street: 10 place de la Madeleine
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75008
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.155352727
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: CONTACT TECHNIQUE, Domain administrator
Tech Organization: Dassault Systemes UK Ltd
Tech Street: Suite 9 Riley Court, Milburn Hill Road University of Warwick Science Park
Tech City: Coventry, West Midlands
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: CV4 7HP
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.02476857400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.typhon.net
Name Server: ns2.typhon.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.488662222
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-22T15:02:01+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: SAFEBRANDS

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is SafeBrands.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETVIBES.COM
Registrar: SAFEBRANDS SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1290
Whois Server: whois.mailclub.net
Referral URL: http://safebrands.com
Name Server: NS1.TYPHON.NET
Name Server: NS2.TYPHON.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2016
Creation Date: 21-may-1999
Expiration Date: 21-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Mar 2016 15:01:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 383 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
netvibes.com widget